44, Mill Lane, LN10 6QZ
44 Mill Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Woodhall Spa. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £120,000 £1,348 £202,756 £2,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhall Spa are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,790 per square metre (£237 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.