36, Forest View Drive, BH21 7NZ
36 Forest View Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Holt. It sold for £189,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Apr 2008
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £189,000 £3,203 £319,715 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,340 per square metre (£359 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Forest View Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2012. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Forest View Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: