25, Harris Close, GL3 2NQ
25 Harris Close is a 66 m² terraced home in Churchdown. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2008
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,490 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £125,000 £1,894 £230,333 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Harris Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Harris Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.