Property data
Sale history
£37,500 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £167,676)
Internal area
27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,388 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northolt Park HA2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Barnaby Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Barnaby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2004.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Barnaby Close.

Photos for 21 Barnaby Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.