29, Delph Grove, BD14 6RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2008 (est. today's value: £226,451)
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,645 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2008. For context, homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton BD14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £213,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Clayton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Delph Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Delph Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 08/07038/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Delph Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: