16, Partridge Drive, DE11 7QW
16 Partridge Drive is a 42 m² detached home in Woodville. It sold for £70,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2008 £70,000 0.6% -2.0% Jul 2005 £68,500 18.9% 17.1% Jul 1999 £24,500 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £70,000 £1,667 £133,603 £3,181 Jul 2005 £68,500 £1,631 £121,120 £2,884 Jul 1999 £24,500 £583 £100,883 £2,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodville are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: