Apartment 29 12, Spring Street, HU2 8RD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£127,800 on Apr 2008 (est. today's value: £96,491)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £960 and £2,420 per square metre (£89 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £69,000 and £174,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: