377, Ashcroft Road, LU2 9AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2008 (est. today's value: £319,019)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Apr 2008. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £339,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 377 Ashcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 377 Ashcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/01544/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 377 Ashcroft Road Luton
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extensions with alteration from hip to gable roof, erection of a rear dormer window to facilitate loft conversion.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D