2, Cobbetts Ride, HP23 4BZ
2 Cobbetts Ride is a 68 m² detached home in Tring. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Oct 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cobbetts Ride.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,740 per square metre (£719 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £285,000 £4,191 £526,343 £7,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Cobbetts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cobbetts Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.