22, Ash Grove, TW5 9DR
22 Ash Grove is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £307,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £307,000 11.9% 9.9% Jun 1998 £104,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,323 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £307,000 £2,896 £564,241 £5,323 Jun 1998 £104,000 £981 £499,670 £4,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.