26, Leafield Green, NG11 8EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Mar 2008 5.1% 2.5% £215,434 £92,000 Jul 2005 18.2% 16.4% £197,883 £54,950 Jun 2002 17.0% 15.3% £192,734 £42,500 Nov 2000 na na £195,298 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,280 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,710 per square metre (£198 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton NG11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £175,000 and £222,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Clifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Leafield Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Leafield Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: