Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Dec 2008
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2008 £275,000 £1,964 £472,525 £3,375

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxley Park are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: