91, Axwell Terrace, NE16 3JS
91 Axwell Terrace is a 67 m² flat in Swalwell. It sold for £65,000 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Nov 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Axwell Terrace.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,290 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £65,000 £970 £86,404 £1,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £86,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swalwell are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,990 per square metre (£96 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Axwell Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 91 Axwell Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: