23, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
23 Sandringham Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,091 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £185,000 £3,558 £316,740 £6,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.