5, Foulds Lane, LE8 4JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Mar 2008 (est. today's value: £332,439)
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,562 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Blaby are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,660 per square metre (£247 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blaby LE8-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Foulds Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Foulds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Foulds Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area