12, Berry Lane, WD3 7HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Sep 2008 6.4% 4.2% £802,972 £240,000 Jun 2000 na na £868,381 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,200 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in Rickmansworth are now selling for between £6,160 and £7,390 per square metre (£572 and £686 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rickmansworth WD3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £770,000 and £924,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Rickmansworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Berry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Berry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: