144, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EE
144 Beaumont Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £174,950 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£174,950 on Jan 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 144, Beaumont Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £174,950 £1,548 £258,983 £2,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.