Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£204,950 Jun 2008 53.0% 46.5% £359,356
£142,000 Aug 2007 na na £233,465
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,732 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jun 2008. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO18-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £210,000 and £296,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Ash Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Ash Tree Road.

Photos for 18 Ash Tree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: