Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£162,500 Dec 2008 -0.1% -2.3% £202,033
£163,000 Jun 2003 na na £169,108
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Dec 2008. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,920 per square metre (£182 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 206, Landmark Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 206 Landmark Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 206 Landmark Place.

Photos for 206 Landmark Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: