135, Corner Brook, L28 0QJ
135 Corner Brook is a 85 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £86,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2008 £86,000 1.0% -1.2% Aug 2004 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £86,000 £1,012 £154,401 £1,816 Aug 2004 £83,000 £976 £181,548 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Corner Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Corner Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.