13, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP
13 Woodside Road is a 118 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £174,750 in Jul 1998.
- Sale history
-
£174,750 on Jul 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Woodside Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,215 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1998 £174,750 £1,481 £615,406 £5,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £591,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 988 square metres (10,635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Woodside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Woodside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/02549/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Roysvale 13 Woodside Road Winkfield Windso
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed garage block, the access drive in the rear garden and the insertion of two roofligts within the front roof slope are lawful.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: