15a, High Street, PL33 9AA
15a High Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Delabole. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2008.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2008
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Mar 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,892 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2008 £155,000 £1,270 £230,885 £1,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: