Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Jul 2008 (est. today's value: £131,436)
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,281 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Jul 2008. For context, homes in Woodford are now selling for between £5,440 and £7,150 per square metre (£505 and £664 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodford IG8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 100, Tamar Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 100 Tamar Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Tamar Square.

Photos for 100 Tamar Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.

Summary:
20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments: