23, Pinel Close, GU25 4SP
23 Pinel Close is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Virginia Water. It sold for £365,000 in Mar 1998.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Mar 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Pinel Close.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,225 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,521 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1998 £365,000 £2,226 £1,233,464 £7,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,233,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Virginia Water are now selling for between £5,110 and £7,210 per square metre (£474 and £669 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £838,000 and £1,182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Pinel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 23 Pinel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: