Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Oct 2008 (est. today's value: £119,269)
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,576 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Oct 2008. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Redmayne Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Redmayne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Redmayne Drive.

Photos for 73 Redmayne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.