Property data
Sale history
£124,999 on Sep 2008 (est. today's value: £117,567)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,610 per square metre (£155 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llandudno LL30-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 12 Llys Y Capel, Deganwy Avenue using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Company ownership
Title number
CYM416979
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
Flat 12, Llys Y Capel, Deganwy Avenue, Llandudno
Owner
INDEX FINANCE LIMITED (Company reference number: 02403456)
Proprietor address: 39 Ash Coppice, Lea, Preston, Lancashire PR2 1RY
Price paid on title: £124,999
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Sep 2008
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 12 Llys Y Capel Deganwy Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 12 Llys Y Capel Deganwy Avenue.

Photos for Llys Y Capel Deganwy Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area