46, Bellver, SN5 8JU
46 Bellver is a 70 m² terraced home in Freshbrook. It sold for £139,950 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £139,950 4.1% 2.2% Jun 2007 £136,000 9.0% 6.8% Jan 2002 £85,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Bellver.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £139,950 £1,999 £237,158 £3,388 Jun 2007 £136,000 £1,943 £229,840 £3,283 Jan 2002 £85,500 £1,221 £218,650 £3,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freshbrook are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,790 per square metre (£262 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Bellver. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Bellver.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.