23, Englehurst, TW20 0EE
23 Englehurst is a 137 m² terraced home in Englefield Green. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £400,000 10.9% 8.8% May 1996 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Englehurst.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,126 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £400,000 £2,920 £702,310 £5,126 May 1996 £115,000 £839 £634,932 £4,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Englefield Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,750 per square metre (£436 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £644,000 and £925,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Englehurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2010) for 23 Englehurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.