Property data
Sale history
£47,500 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £178,072)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£641 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Castleford are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,630 per square metre (£171 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castleford WF10-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Dalton Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Dalton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 4 Dalton Terrace.

Photos for 4 Dalton Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.