20, Rhodfa Conwy, LL18 6LS
20 Rhodfa Conwy is a 200 m² detached home in Dyserth. It sold for £249,500 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £249,500 0.1% -2.7% Apr 2006 £249,000 na na - Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,247 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £249,500 £1,248 £366,821 £1,834 Apr 2006 £249,000 £1,245 £379,823 £1,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyserth are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,970 per square metre (£209 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 613 square metres (6,598 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Rhodfa Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Rhodfa Conwy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.