1, Trafalgar Way, IP22 4JX
1 Trafalgar Way is a 53 m² terraced home in Diss. It sold for £127,950 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £127,950 Freehold 8.2% 5.7% Oct 2005 £106,400 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,557 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £127,950 £2,414 £188,525 £3,557 Oct 2005 £106,400 £2,008 £107,142 £2,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: