Property data
Sale history
£131,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £131,000 £1,578 £256,602 £3,092

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Broughton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Broughton Crescent.

Photos for 72 Broughton Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: