107, Kenry Street, CF40 1DF
107 Kenry Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £105,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £105,000 9.1% 6.9% Jul 1999 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £105,000 £1,180 £220,099 £2,473 Jul 1999 £45,000 £506 £188,125 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,820 per square metre (£111 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Kenry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Kenry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: