2, Heathfield Close, M33 2PQ
2 Heathfield Close is a 81 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £145,000 £1,790 £287,105 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Heathfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 116314/HHA/25
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 2 Heathfield Close Sale
- Description:
- New cladding to front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 115898/CPL/25
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Heathfield Close Sale
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for new render to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 102804/HHA/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Heathfield Close Sale
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 101739/HHA/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions