10 Greenfields, New Barn Lane, GL52 3LG
10 Greenfields New Barn Lane is a 200 m² detached home in Prestbury. It sold for £465,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,397 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £465,000 £2,325 £879,446 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestbury are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,990 per square metre (£348 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £998,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 573 square metres (6,168 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Greenfields New Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Greenfields New Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: