Property data
Sale history
£212,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,369 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £212,000 £2,789 £332,039 £4,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Queen Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Queen Alexandra Road.

Photos for 93 Queen Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: