97, Manor Road, OL2 7JG
97 Manor Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Shaw. It sold for £191,500 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£191,500 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,626 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £191,500 £1,954 £355,356 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 HH/343316/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 - 99 Manor Road Shaw
- Description:
- Single and two storey side extension and front canopy (no.99), and single storey rear extension (nos.97 and 99).
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: