Property data
Sale history
£214,950 on Nov 2009
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,089 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £214,950 £2,311 £380,259 £4,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Teversham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Teversham Way.

Photos for 5 Teversham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: