Buttercup Stables, NG13 9PB
Buttercup Stables is a 150 m² detached home in Whatton. It sold for £212,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2009 £212,000 -3.0% -5.3% Mar 2004 £247,500 11.1% 9.6% Jun 1998 £135,000 12.9% 10.8% Dec 1996 £112,500 na na - Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £212,000 £1,413 £399,431 £2,663 Mar 2004 £247,500 £1,650 £455,954 £3,040 Jun 1998 £135,000 £900 £523,238 £3,488 Dec 1996 £112,500 £750 £515,580 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whatton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,620 per square metre (£259 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Buttercup Stables . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Buttercup Stables .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: