Property data
Sale history
£234,000 on Sep 2009
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,425 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2009 £234,000 £3,600 £482,655 £7,425

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Cranham Road.

Photos for 53 Cranham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: