17, Roundways, HA4 6EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Jul 2009 2.8% 0.3% £697,753 £292,000 Jul 2004 12.8% 10.9% £699,865 £101,000 Sep 1995 na na £694,483 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,190 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,340 and £7,180 per square metre (£496 and £667 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Ruislip HA4-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Roundways using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Roundways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Roundways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 05 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949