66, Prestwold Way, HP19 8GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £174,950 Dec 2009 2.3% -0.2% £337,620 £158,000 May 2005 9.3% 7.4% £311,555 £119,000 Mar 2002 8.4% 7.1% £332,458 £103,000 Jun 2000 na na £280,463 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,239 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP19-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £264,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Prestwold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Prestwold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: