Property data
Sale history
£226,001 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £425,072)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,183 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £415,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: