54, Lewis Street, CF41 7JB
54 Lewis Street is a 112 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £40,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £357 per square metre (£33 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £824 per square metre (£77 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £40,000 £357 £92,280 £824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: