Property data
Sale history
£98,400 on Feb 2009
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £870 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,415 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2009 £98,400 £871 £159,869 £1,415

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
MAN137214
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
37 Mount Street, Heywood
Owner
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Price paid on title: £98,400
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Aug 2012
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: