40, Temple Meadows Road, B71 4DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £367,323)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,806 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,130 per square metre (£187 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bromwich B71-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £188,000 and £291,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bromwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 DC/09/51479
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Temple Meadows Road West Bromwic
- Description:
- Proposed two storey front/first floor side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: