23, Robeson Way, WD6 5RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Apr 2009 2.4% 0.1% £559,225 £217,500 Jun 2003 10.0% 8.5% £553,802 £170,000 Nov 2000 12.5% 10.6% £649,127 £99,995 May 1996 na na £590,729 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,420 per square metre (£464 and £596 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borehamwood WD6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £375,000 and £482,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Borehamwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: