9, Exeter Road, BS3 1LY
9 Exeter Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Southville. It sold for £253,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £253,000 208.0% 200.7% Feb 2009 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,084 per square metre (£658 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £253,000 £2,811 £637,573 £7,084 Feb 2009 £140,000 £1,556 £386,411 £4,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: