69, Tilley Close, BA2 0AQ
69 Tilley Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £158,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Sep 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Tilley Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £158,000 £1,904 £311,065 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Tilley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Tilley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: