6, Queens Close, GL3 3LT
6 Queens Close is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Hucclecote. It sold for £69,500 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £69,500 2.8% 0.4% May 2004 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £952 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £69,500 £952 £133,096 £1,823 May 2004 £60,000 £822 £117,557 £1,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Queens Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Queens Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: